Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt
Last updated: Sep 18, 2024

Dr. Stephanie B. Isgitt

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740597863

Dr. Stephanie B. Isgitt PHD

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 200 Mercy Circle in Camp Pendleton, CA 92055. Can help patients with the following: Grief, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740597863. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 459-1591. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephanie B. Isgitt.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Santa Ana Unified School District
1601 East Chestnut Avenue
Santa Ana, 92701 CA
(714) 558-5501

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Here are clinical psychologists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Corrine Marie Leikam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 15235 Burbank Boulevard Suite B4 Van Nuys, 91411, CA
Dr. Kurt Goerwitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 1215 DE LA Vina Street Santa Barbara, 93101, CA
Dr. Katherine Louise Hamilton
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 114 1000 Paseo Camarillo Camarillo, 93010, CA
Dr. Rigoverto Cabrera Briceno
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 385 3737 Martin Luther King JR Boulevard Lynwood, 90262, CA
Dr. Catherine Jane Prudhomme
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Prison Road Represa, 95671, CA
Dr. Alison. Feldman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 1033 Gayley Avenue Los Angeles, 90024, CA
Dr. Jeffrey C. Wertheimer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8700 Beverly Boulevard Suite 7215 West Hollywood, 90048, CA
Dr. Leslie Frances Chatham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 820 Las Gallinas Avenue San Rafael, 94903, CA
Dr. Christine Bierdrager-Salley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 665 North D Street San Bernardino, 92401, CA
Dr. Jomana K. Sweiss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 23055 Sherman Way # 4102 West Hills, 91307, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt is affiliated with Santa Ana Unified School District.

What conditions does Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt treat?

Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt provides treatment for Grief, Infertility, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt?

Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt's office is located at 200 Mercy Circle in Camp Pendleton, CA 92055.

Does Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Stephanie Blair Isgitt accepts insurance.